|
|
| |
|
|
| |
Yarrow (Green)
Wild Crafted Essential Oil 10% |
|
| |
10% Yarrow (Green) Wild Crafted Essential Oil in a base of pure Jojoba Oil |
|
|
 |
|
 |
| |
| 5 ml. (10%) |
|
$5.05 |
|
 |
|
| 10 ml. (10%) |
|
$10.45 |
|
 |
|
| 15 ml (10%) |
|
$13.25 |
 |
|
| 1 oz (10%) |
|
$17.50 |
|
 |
|
| 2 oz (10%) |
|
$28.25 |
|
 |
|
| 4 oz (10%) |
|
$51.05 |
|
 |
|
| 1/2 lb (10%) |
|
$76.55 |
 |
|
| 1 lb (10%) |
|
$107.45 |
 |
|
| 2 lb (10%) |
|
$166.45 |
 |
|
|
| |
|
 |
For
100% Pure Yarrow (Green) Wild Crafted : |
 |
| |
|
|
|
 |

|
 |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
Order 6 bottles of the same size (Pure
or 10%) and save even more : |
 |
|
|
|
Carrier Oils for your Essential Oil
Blends : |
 |
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
| |
|
Botanical Name:
Achillea Millefolium |
| |
|
Country of Origin:
Bulgaria |
| |
|
Cultivation Method:
Wild Crafted |
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
Method of Extraction:
Steam
Distilled Plant |
|
| |
|
|
| |
Consistency:
Light |
|
| |
|
|
| |
Aromatic Description:
It has a strong Odor, spicy with camphor
note |
|
| |
|
|
| |
Perfumery Note:
Middle |
|
| |
|
|
| |
Aromatherapy Properties:
(Uses)
Yarrow essential oil is credited with
having an energy similar to that of the earth. This may seem extreme to some,
but most aromatherapists agree that it is a balancing, uplifting oil with
practical applications on gynecological issues, wounds and open sores. It can
also be seen in cosmetics for dry skin care. On the
nervous system, Yarrow oil can be beneficial to stress-related problems,
hypertension and insomnia. The skin can also benefit from Yarrow oil; it can
heal inflamed wounds, rashes, cuts, eczema, scars, and burns and can promote
hair growth. |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
Wild Crafted: |
|
This oil is Wild Crafted. Wild Crafted Oils are
usually organic but not certified, normally
because there is no certifying agency in the area where it is grown.
Wild crafted oils are grown wild, without the use of fertilizers or
pesticides - grown naturally in areas where the plants are native to the
region. Not commercially cultivated.
|
|
|
|
| |
|
Blends well with:
Angelica, Cedarwood, Pine, Myrrh, Frankincense, and Chamomile |
|
|
|
|
|
History:
Yarrow has a long history as a medicinal herb, which according to legend goes
back to Achilles, who used it to heal wounds inflicted by the sword during the
wars with Troy. |
|
|
|
|
| |
Important Note:
The information provided
in the Oil Profiles area is for educational purposes only. This data is not
considered complete and is not guaranteed to be accurate. |
|
|
|
|
| |
General Safety Information:
Do not take any oils
internally without consultation from a qualified aromatherapy practitioner.
Do not apply undiluted essential oils, absolutes, CO2s or other concentrated
essences onto the skin. If you are pregnant, epileptic, have liver damage,
have cancer, or have any other medical problem, use oils only under the
proper guidance of a qualified aromatherapy practitioner. Use extreme
caution when using oils with children and give children only the gentlest
oils at extremely low doses. It is safest to consult a qualified
aromatherapy practitioner before using oils with children. A skin patch test
should be conducted prior to using an oil that you've never used before. |
|
|
|
|
|

|
|