Silky Scents

 
     
 

Fennel Sweet Essential Oil

 
 
 
 
 

 

Click on "Calculator" for Measuring Conversions

Click on "Previous Page" when following a Recipe

(Recipe Index)

 
 

 
 

Fennel Sweet Essential Oil (Pure)

 

 
5 ml. (Pure)

$3.85

10 ml. (Pure)

$5.95

15 ml. (Pure)
$7.15
1 oz (Pure)
$8.25
2 oz (Pure)
$14.85
4 oz (Pure)
$26.15
1/2 lb (Pure)
$39.23
1 lb (Pure)
$75.20
2 lb (Pure)
$124.65
 

   
 

Fennel Sweet Essential Oil 10%

 
 

10% Fennel Sweet Essential Oil in a base of pure Jojoba Oil

 

 

 
5 ml.  (10%)

$1.55

10 ml.  (10%)

$2.90

15 ml. (10%)
$4.10
1 oz  (10%)

$6.90

2 oz  (10%)

$11.35

4 oz  (10%)

$21.85

1/2 lb  (10%)
$30.95
1 lb  (10%)
 $41.70
2 lb  (10%)
$72.10
 

     
 

Order 6 bottles of the same size (Pure or 10%) and save even more : 

 

Carrier Oils for your Essential Oil Blends : 

 
     
 
 
Botanical Name: Foeniculum Vulgaris
 
     
 
Country of Origin: Spain
 
     
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled Seed
     
 
Consistency: Thin Liquid
 
     
 
Aromatic Description: Sweet, somewhat spicy, licorice-like (Anise) aroma.
 
     
 
Perfumery Note: Top/Middle
 
     
  Aromatherapy Properties: (Uses) It is antiseptic, diuretic, expectorant, insecticide and laxative. Its main qualities are warming and drying. It is an excellent body cleanser, may rid the system of toxins from alcohol and excessive eating, great for hangovers. It may be used for the treatment of cellulite when accumulations of toxic wastes and fluids in the subcutaneous fat produce a characteristic wrinkled appearance. Regulates menstrual cycles. Also used for the lungs as an antispasmodic and expectorant. May be used in cold conditions and bronchitis. Tonic to the digestion. Good for vomiting and colic. Antispasmodic, relieves colic, constipation and gas. Decreases appetite. Should be avoided by pregnant and lactating women, persons with endometriosis and epilepsy.  
     

Pure & Therapeutic Essential Oils :

This oil is Therapeutic Grade. Commercial Grade essential oils are usually made of the left over plant materials after finishing the therapeutic distillation process. The commercial grade oils retain a robust fragrance suitable for soap making, candle making, as well as cosmetic manufacturing. Unfortunately, because of the reduced active therapeutic content, the commercial grade oils will not be suitable for aromatherapy or massage therapy applications. Silky Scents Essential Oils are all Pure and Therapeutic Grade, not Commercial Grade.
     
 
Blends well with: Lavender, Lemon, Rose, and Sandalwood.
 
 
 
Important Note: The information provided in the Oil Profiles area is for educational purposes only. This data is not considered complete and is not guaranteed to be accurate.
 
 
  General Safety Information: Do not take any oils internally without consultation from a qualified aromatherapy practitioner. Do not apply undiluted essential oils, absolutes, CO2s or other concentrated essences onto the skin. If you are pregnant, epileptic, have liver damage, have cancer, or have any other medical problem, use oils only under the proper guidance of a qualified aromatherapy practitioner. Use extreme caution when using oils with children and give children only the gentlest oils at extremely low doses. It is safest to consult a qualified aromatherapy practitioner before using oils with children. A skin patch test should be conducted prior to using an oil that you've never used before.  
 
 

 

 

 

 

 
 

Page Top

 
   
 
     
     
 

Silky Scents

 
     
     
 

Your On-Line Store

 
     
 

Copyright © 2002-2011 Silky Scents All Rights Reserved.